Privacy Policy

What information do we keep?
We keep your information when you register on our site, you subscribe to our Newsletter or fill out a form.

In any case, you may be asked to enter your full name, email address, mailing address and phone number. This, always taking into consideration that you can visit our site anonymously.

Google and other associated providers, use cookies to serve ads on the site. Google uses the DART cookie that allows you to serve ads to users based on your visit to sites and other sites on the Internet. Users can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad.
What do we use this information for?
The information we obtain can be used in the following ways:

To personalize your experience.- Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.

To improve our website.- We continually strive to improve our content offering based on your information and feedback.

To improve customer service.- Your information helps us respond more effectively to your customer service requests and support needs.

To process the transactions.- Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or delivered to any other company for any reason, without your consent, except when there is a particular purpose to deliver some product purchased or requested service .

To manage a contest, promotion or surveys.

To send periodic emails.- The email address you provide us, can be used to receive news from time to time, as well as updates and information related to a product or service, etc.
How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the security of your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. In addition, the information is encrypted and the database is accessible only by authorized persons and with the special rights of access to such systems, who are obliged to keep the information confidential.
Do we use cookies?
Yes (cookies are small files that a site or your service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive via the web browser (if you have it enabled.) This allows the sites or systems of the service providers to recognize your browser, Capture and recall certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits, track advertising, and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so we can provide better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract third-party services to help us better understand our site visitors. These service providers are not authorized to use the information collected, unless they help us to realize and improve our business.
Do we disclose any information to third parties?
THIRD-PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS – We use third-party service providers to help us operate our Services, who may collect, store, and/or process the information detailed herein. We allow access to our database by third parties that provide us with services, such as technical maintenance, market research, community and forums management, auction services, and shopping, personal/job search, and other classified ads functionality, but only for the purpose of and to the extent necessary to provide those services.If you choose to purchase merchandise, products, and/or services on or through features on the Service, we may forward your information to third parties for services such as credit card or other payment processing, order fulfillment, credit pre-authorization, and address verification. There are also times when you provide information about yourself to us in areas of the Service that may be managed or participated in by third parties. In such cases, the information may be used by us and by such third party(ies), each pursuant to its own policies. We may also provide your information to our advertisers, so that they can serve ads to you that meet your needs or match your interests.Athlon uses commercially reasonable efforts to engage with third parties that post a privacy policy governing their collection, processing, and use of Non-Personal Data and Personal Data. While we may seek to require such third parties to follow appropriate privacy policies and will not authorize them to use this information except for the express purpose for which it is provided, and you agree that we do not bear any responsibility for any actions or policies of third parties.
Google Analytics. We have enabled Google Analytics to collect data about our traffic through the use of Google advertisements and other anonymous identifiers. We use Google Analytics cookies and other cookies to compile data to better understand users and provide users with a more tailored experience. You can opt out of Google Analytics by visiting Google’s Opt-Out Browser Add-on website here, https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Google AdX. We use Google AdX to help with managing many of our revenue sources related to online display advertising inventory and allows us to buy and sell ad space on or relating to our Service(s). You can view Google AdX’s privacy policy at https://support.google.com/adxbuyer/answer/
1325008?hl=en.

Google AdSense. Our Service(s) utilize Google AdSense to promote and manage advertising on those Service(s) tailored to our content and audience. The privacy policy for Google AdSense can be reviewed at https://termsfeed.com/blog/privacy-policy-google-adsense/.

AOL. We use AOL’s software platform for digital advertising personalization across our Service(s), including brand integration and analysis of advertising trends, to create a positive experience with our Service(s)for desktop, mobile, and tablet users. AOL Advertising’s privacy policy can be found at https://privacy.aol.com/legacy/index.html.

Sharethrough. Sharethrough’s advertising software is utilized on our Service(s)to manage native ad strategy including sales, delivery, and management. You can review Sharethrough’s privacy policy at https://platform-cdn.sharethrough.com/privacy-policy.

Quantcast. Quantcast specializes in AI-driven real-time advertising audience feedback and measurement. By placing tags on websites, blogs, videos and widgets, the firm measures metrics such as audience age and gender makeup, areas of interest and type, length and frequency of their engagement with certain types of content. Quantcast’s privacy policy can be reviewed at https://www.quantcast.com/privacy/.

YouTube. We use YouTube to deliver video content through our Service(s). You can learn more about YouTube’s data collection practices through its privacy policy, which is available at https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/7671399?p=privacy_guidelines&hl=en&visit_id=1-636628128110092664-2082382643&rd=1.

Facebook. We use Facebook’s conversion tracking pixel and retargeting service(s) to monitor users who are redirected to the Service(s)after clicking on a Facebook ad. This allows us to monitor our ads and their effectiveness, as well as to provide advertisements to users for products according to their interests. Facebook explains conversion tracking on its website [https://www.facebook.com/business/a/online-sales/conversion-tracking], and Facebook explains its use of Cookies and other storage technologies, as well as how to control Facebook’s use of Cookies, on its site here [https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/]. You can access Facebook’s privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Twitter. We use Twitter’s widget to facilitate connection between Your Twitter account the Service(s). Twitter receives data based on this widget. For information about Twitter’s Privacy Policy, visit its website [https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en] or learn about Twitter’s “Tailored Suggestions,” here [https://support.twitter.com/articles/20169421].

Other Third-Party Services. In addition to the applications listed above, we use other third-party services to obtain, track, and store user information. By way of example, we use a Customer Relations Management (CRM) software to manage customer data and information. We also use a third-party software to collect information from your browser and computer device in order to capture and analyze user behavior on our Service(s). The software allows us to track and monitor such actions as clicks, taps, and scrolling behavior. From time to time, we will use additional content or applications on our Service(s) that are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, social media websites, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other Internet tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our Site. The information they collect may be associated with your Personal Data or they may collect information, including Personal Data, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. You can learn more about opting out of third-party vendors’ use(s) of cookies by visiting the “Network Advertising Initiative” website [http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/]. You may also visit other websites, such as http://www.aboutads.info, for more information.
Compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act
Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. Therefore, we will not distribute your personal information to third parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to your information at any time by entering, if applicable, your control panel and going to the “Edit Profile “or request their withdrawal from the Newsletter when they so wish.
Privacy Policy Online only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.
Feelingly
By using our site, you accept our privacy policy of the website.
Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.
Send us a message
If there are any questions about this privacy policy, you can contact us using the following information.
Healthtrendstoday.com
4245 Beverly Glen,

Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

United States

[email protected]